Prominent Alumni

Civil and Other Government Services

P. Sathasivam, B.A., B.L.,

 Governor of Kerala

  • 40th Chief Justice of India(19 July 2013 - 26 April 2014).
  • Enrolled as an Advocate on July 25, 1973 at Madras.
  • Practiced in all types of Writ, Civil and Criminal matters, Company Petition, Insolvency Petitions, Habeas Corpus Petitions both on Original and Appellate sides of the Madras High Court.
  • Worked as Government Advocate, Additional Government Pleader, Special Government Pleader in the Madras High Court.
  • Also worked as Legal Adviser for several State owned Transport Corporations, Municipalities, Nationalized Banks etc.
  • Appointed as a permanent Judge of the Madras High Court on January 8, 1996.
  • Transferred to the Punjab & Haryana High Court on 20.04.2007.
  • Appointed as a Judge of the Supreme Court of India on 21.08.2007.


NoAlumni Name
2Thiru.G.Balachandran, IAS Joint secretary (Rtd), Ministry of Environment and Forest, Government of India, New Delhi.
3Thiru.D.J.Pandian, IAS, MD, Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Ltd.,
4Thiru.K.Radhakrishnan I.P.S .ADGP, Chennai. (Recipient of Queen Awards, England twice).
5Thiru. Jegadesa pandian, I.A.S. 
6Mr.K.Kabib, I.P.S.
7Mr.G.Kumar, I.F.S., Deputy Conservator of forest, Arunachal Pradesh.
8Mr. V. Mahalingam, IRS., Commissioner of Income Tax, Mumbai.
9Mr.S.Rengarajan, I.R.S., Assistant Commissioner of Income Tax, Chennai.
10Dr.K.Kumaresan, Chief Nuclear Medicine, Core Hospital, Hyderabad.
11Mr. N. Jayabalakrishnan, Asst. Director, Directorate Revenue Intelligence, Chennai.
12Mr.Vallinarayanan, A.S.P, Chennai.
13Mr.Thondiraj, A.S.P, Tiruchandur.
14Mt. Lakshumana Pandian B.Sc., BL., Notary Public, Sivakasi
15Ms. T. Nisha Rani, M.Sc., (Biotech) R&D Manager, DNA forensic lab, Australia
16Mr.Perumalsamy, Asst. Project officer, Tamil Nadu social welfare Board.
17Mr.Rajandran, M.Com., Comptroller & Auditor General of India, Chennai.
18Mr.P.Murugesan, Assistant Collector, Central Exercise, Mangalore.
19Mr.R.Karuppiah, Director, Ministry of Defense, New Delhi.
20Mr.S.Ravisankar, M.Sc., Indian Airlines. Delhi.
21Mr.E.Regupathy, Safety Officer, Dubai.
22Dr.C.V.Walter, Environment Officer, West Bengal.
23Mr.S.P.Chellapandian, Technical Officer, Aquacare, Bangalore.
24Mr.Robert Bellarmin, Central Excise Department.
25Dr.S.Murugasan, Field Officer, M.S.Swaminathan Research Foundation, Chennai.
26Mr.Dhandapani, Manager, Tamil Nadu Cements, Alangulam.
27Mr.P.Murugan, Technical Officer, Pest Control India limited, Nasik.
28Dr.R.Murugasan, Assistant Director, National Institute of Rural Development Hyderabad.
29Mr.G.Perumalsamy, Asst. Project Officer, Central Welfare Board, Chennai.
30Mr. Chandran, Controller, Gold Exchange Division, reserve Bank of India.
31Mr.J.Chandrakumar, Appellate Commissioner, Commercial Tax Madurai.
32Mr.Chandran, Civil Judge, Kovilpatti.

Scientist 

NoAlumni Name
1Dr.Chandrasekar, Scientist, Spices, Board, Myladumpara, Kerala.
2Dr. B.Ayyachamy Danial, Scientist, Zoo outreach, Coimbatore.
3Shri.Gnanamuthu, District Scientific Officer, Department of Higher Education, TNST, Vellore.
4Dr.Murugesan, Scientist-F, IFGTB (MoEF-New Delhi), Coimbatore.
5Dr.Poopathy, Scientist-E, VCRC, Pondicherry.
6Dr.John Bosco Stanistaus, Research Scientist, PCPB Division ITC, R&D Centre, Bangalore.
7Dr.S.Karunaichamy, Scientist- ES, Plant Physiology Division, Rubber Research Institute of India, Kottayam, Kerala. 
8Dr.A.Arunachalam, Scientist, Biotechnology and Genetics Division, Rain forest Research Institute, Deovan, Jorhat, Assam.
9Dr.N.Ravi, Scientist, Biotechnology and Genetics Division, Rain forest Research Institute, Deovan, Jorhat, Assam.
10Dr.S. Sakthipalaniappan,  Database  Curator  (Scientist), Biobase,  Bangalore
11Dr.A.Rajkumar, Scientist ‘B’ (Recipient of young Scientist award) National Centre for Antarctic & Ocean Research, Goa.
12Dr.C.T.Vijayakumar, Sivakasi.
13Dr.Ponraj, Scientist E, IGCAR.
14Dr.E.Natarajan, USA.
15Dr.S.Aravindhan, USA.
16Dr.Ganesan, USA.
17Dr.Puthisigamanipandiyan, USA.
18Dr.C.Sivakumar, South Korea.
19Dr.M.Vetrichelvan, Singapore.
20Dr.Manivannan, Japan.
21Dr.Srinivasan, Scientist D IGCAR.
22Dr.Chidambarathanu, Scientist, Trivandrum.
23Dr.K.Jothimani, ONGC, Vilathikulam.
24Dr.S.K.Govindarajan, Scientist, ISRO, Mahendragiri
25Dr.B.Sugumar, Assistant Director, IGNOU, Trivandrum.
26Dr.S.Palpandian, ISRO, Trivandrum.
27Dr.A.Angappan, CECRI, Karaikudi.
28Dr.S.Raman, ISRO, Bangalore.
29Dr.T.Santhanakrishnan, Defence Research & Development Organization, Cochin.
30Dr.S.Amirthapandian, IGCAR, Kalpakkam.
31Dr.Karunaisamy, Scientist, Rubber Board, Kottayam.
32Dr.R.Sundarajan, UK.
33Dr.K.Ganesan, USA.
34Dr.C.Rajandran, USA.
35Dr.M.Thirumalai Kumar, USA.
36Dr.V.Ganesan, USA.
37Dr.K.Nellaippan, USA.
38Mr.Arul, South Korea.
39Dr.S.Poobathi, ICMR, Pondicherry.
40Dr.S.Murugasan, Scientist, Institute of Forest Genetics and Tree Breeding, Coimbatore.
41Dr.M.Muruganadam, Scientist, Water Conservation Research & Training Institute, DehreDun.
42Dr.G.seenivasagan, Scientist, EID Parry, Chennai.
43Dr.Rajadurai, Scientist, Central Silk Board, Mysore.
44Dr.G.Samuthiravelu, Scientist, Central Silk Board, Mysore.
45Dr.T.Senthilmurugan, Scientist, National Institute of Ocean Technology, Chennai.
46Dr.R.Sudhakaran, Scientist, EID Parry, Bangalore.
47Dr.S.Alagerajan, Scientist, Institute for Restoration of National Environment, Mumbai.
48Dr.Rajaram, Scientist, Central Silk Board, CSRTI, Mysore.
49Dr.M.Palchamy, National Board of Fish Genetics Resources (ICAR), Lucknow.
50Dr.D.S.Prakash, Scientist, R&D, United Phosphorus, Wapi, Gujarat.
51

Mrs.Managala Prabhavathi, Training Scientist, INTAS Pharmaceuticals, Ahmedabad.

Dean, Principal and Professors

NoAlumni Name
1Dr.S.Thangarajan, Former Vice Chancellor, Anna University affiliated colleges, Chennai.
2Dr.S.Sevagapandian, Former Principal, ANJA College, Sivakasi.
3Dr.K.Muthuchellian, D.Sc. Vice Chancellor Periyar University, Salem. (Recipient of TANSA Award).
4Dr.P.Kalirajan, Vice Chancellor I/C, Anna University, Chennai.
5Dr.P.Vijayan, Director, Former Vice Chancellor, Maritime University, Chennai.
6Mr.P.G.Gurusamy Pandian, Principal, A.K.ITI, Krishnankoil.
7Dr.P.N.Narayanan Raja, Principal, Institute of Social Science, Madurai.
8Dr.S.Sethuraman, Dept of Mathematics, Anna University, Chennai.
9Dr.S.Shenbagaraj, Dept of Mathematics, IIT, Chennai.
10Dr.M.Muthiah, Principal Ramakrishna College and Education, Coimbatore.
11Dr.S.Ilamaran, Director of students Admission, Kalasalingam University, Krishnan Kovil.
12Dr.A.Ramu, Director, Evening College, M.K. University, Madurai.
13Prof.R.Anantharam, (Former Head Dept of Chemistry in ANJAC, Sivakasi) International Arbiter in Chess, Chief of Indian, Delegate, World Youth Chess Championship, Brazil, British Championship, England.
14Dr.S.Kasiviswanathan, Dept of Physics, IIT, Chennai.
15Dr.K.Kandasamy, IIT, Mumbai.
16Dr.Nithyanadhan, Dept of Chemistry, USA.
17Dr.John Bosco, Bayreuth University, Germany
18Dr.Muthu, Ruby University, Germany.
19Dr.V.Ganesan, University of Eidberg, U.K.
20Dr.Saravana Kumar, Baylor college of Medicine, Houston, USA.
21Dr.R.Mohan, University of Queensland, Australia.
22Dr.M.Palanichamy, Chonnam National University, China.
23Shri.Benher, Associate Professor, V.H.N.S.N.College, Virudhunagar.
24Dr.Lakashmanan, Professor, Department of Zoology, Adhithanar College, Trichendur.
25Mr.C.Mariappan, Assistant Professor, Srivilliputhur.
26Dr.S.Manganadan, Assistant professor, Chidambaram.
27Dr.M.Rajkumar, Assistant Professor, Coimbatore.
28Dr.N.Ramasamy, Head Master, Krishanapuram.
29Dr.Narayanan, Assistant Professor, Paramakalyani College, Azhwarkurichi.
30Mr.K.Balasubramanian, Associate professor, M.D.T.Hindu College,Tirunelveli.
31Mr.N.Duvaragi Kannan, Associate professor, Sri.S.R.N.M.College, Sattur.
32Dr.K.Neyvasagam, Associate professor, Raju’s College, Rajapalayam.
33Dr.S.Senthikumar, Assistant professor, Kalasalingan University, Krishnan koil.
34Dr.Senthur pandian,  Assistant professor, Anna University, Trichy.
35Dr.C.Arunkumar, Assistant professor, Calicut.
36Dr.D.Ganesh, Associate professor, Madurai Kamaraj University Madurai.
37Dr.G.Ramasubbu, Assistant professor, Gandhigram Rural University, Gandhigram.
38Dr.R.Jayaprakash,Assistant professor, Government Arts College, Karur.
39Dr.V.Mariappan, Assistant professor, Government Arts College, Sivagangai
40Dr.K.Jegatheesan, Professor and Head, Kalayarkoil.
41Dr.G.Sankaraperumal, Assistant professor, Karaikudi.
42Dr.M.Kanagasabapathi, Research Associate, Chennai.
43Dr.David Benher, Associate professor, Virudhunagar.
44Dr.P.Rajaram, Associate professor and Head, SRNM. College, Sattur.
45Dr.R.Ramesh Kumar, Assistant professor, Tanjore.
46Dr.S.Kannan, Assistant professor, Coimbatore.
47Dr.R.Suresh Kumar, Assistant Professor, Coimbatore.
48Dr.S.Karuppasamy, SNS. College of Technology, Coimbatore.
49Dr.R.Murugan, Assistant Professor of Commarce, Sri Kaliswari College, Sivakasi.
50Dr.M.Murali, Assistant Professor in Tamil, Tuticorin.
51Dr.V.Dhanuja, Assistant Professor in Tamil, Sattur.
52Dr.T.Selvasankaran, Assistant Professor in Tamil, Virudhunagar.
53Dr. (Mrs) Velumayil, Assistant Professor in Tamil, Virudhunagar.
54Dr.V.Mahendran, HOD of Tamil, Sattur.
55Dr.S.Karupasamy, M.Com., Director, S.N.S.College of Technology, Coimbatore.
56Dr.P.Rajaguru, Head of the Department of Zoology, Sattur.
57Dr.K.Karuppasamy, Head of the Department of Maths, Presidency College, Chennai.
58Dr.R.Sarathy, CTS, Chennai.
59Dr.Karthikeyan, HOD of Maths, Vellammal Engg. College, Madurai.
60Dr.K.Muthugunapackian, Assistant Professor of Maths, Government Arts College, Tanjure.
61Dr.S.Amutha, Assistant Professor of Maths, Dindigul.
62Dr.Ganesan, Professor of Maths, Andra Pradesh University.
63Dr.R.Ganesan, Assistant Professor of Maths, Government Arts College, Sivagangai.
64Dr.G.Marimuthu, Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Madura College, Madurai.
65Dr.S.Arockiaraj, Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Mepco Schlenk Engg.College, Sivakasi.
66Dr.K.Paramasivam, Assistant Professor of Mathematics, NIT, Calicut.
67Dr.Manikandan, Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Central University Tirunelveli.
68Dr.A.Chandrasekar, Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Tirunelveli.
69Dr.M.S.Mutharasu, Assistant Professor of Mathematics, VHNSN College, Virudhunagar.
70Dr.A.Selvam, Assistant Professor of Mathematics, VHNSN College, Virudhunagar.
71Mr.Varatharajan, Head, Associate Professor of Mathematics, SRNM, College, Sattur.
72Dr.G.Sethuraman, Professor of Maths, Anna University, Chennai.
73Dr.R.Shanmugaraj, Professor of Maths, IIT, Chennai.
74Dr.C.Arun Kumar, Assistant Professor of Chemistry, National Institute of Technology, Calicut.
75Dr.Dhanasekaran, Assistant Professor of Microbiology, School of Biological sciences, Bharathidasan University, Tiruchirapalli.
76Dr.Rameshkumar, Assistant Professor, CAS in Marine sciences, Annamalai University, Parankipettai.
77Dr.N.Ayyadurai, Assistant Professor of protein research centre King saut University, Soudiarabai.
78Dr.V.M.Selvaraj, Associate Professor in Commerce, Sri KGS Arts College, Srivaikuntam.
79Dr.Karunanithi, Assistant Professor of Commerce, Annamalai University, Chidambaram.
80Mr.S.Madasamy, Assistant Professor of Commerce, Annamalai University, Chidambaram. 
81Dr.Chandra Bose, Ph.D. Assistant Professor of Commerce, Sri Kaliswari College, Sivakasi.
82Dr.Veera Selvam, M.Com., Assistant Professor of Management Studies, Paramakudi.
83Dr.M.Soundarapandian, Head, Department of RIM, Gandhigram Rural University, Gandhigram.
84Dr.R.MayilMurugan, Assistant Professor, School of Chemistry, MKU, Madurai.

Chairman and Correspondent in Colleges and Schools

No

Alumni Name

1Prof.A.Kanagaraj, M.A., M.Phil., Chairman, Jaya Educational Trust, Chennai.
2Mr.J.RameshKumar, B.E., Correspondent, Sivakasi Lions Matriculation School, Sivakasi.
3Mr.V.Keasvan, Chairman, Renganayagi Varatharajan College of Engineering, Salvarpattai.
4Mr.M.Amarnath, B.E., Correspondent, Nadar Saraswathi College, Theni.
5Mr.R.Chandraprakash, Correspondent, Sivakasi Jaycces Matriculation School, Sivakasi.

6

Mr.Madhavan, B.Com., CAIIB., Management Committee Member, S.H.N.V.Hr.Sec.School, Sivakasi.

Industrialist

NoAlumni Name
1Mr.K.Pandiarajan, B.E., M.B.A., M.L.A
2M.D. Mafoi Management Consultant Ltd, Chennai.
3Mr.R,Sundar, Industrialist, Sivakasi.
4Mr.A.Arumugam, B.Sc., Arumuga Group of Industries, (Avittaa Masala).
5Mr.M.G.Ramachandran, B.Sc., Leather Exporter, Chennai
6Mr.T.Kalyana Sundaram MD, Veena Inks, Madurai.
7Mr.B.Janarthana Raja, Janathacem, Putticement, Rajapalayam.
8Mr.Ramesh, Pothys, Chennai.
9Mr.V.Gurumoorthy, Chairman & MD., Gee Kay Pvt. Ltd. Chennai.
10Sri.Asaithambi, Propriector, Lord Fireworks Industries, Sivakasi.
11Mr.A.Gopalsamy, TP Textiles, Rajapalayam.
12Mr.V.S.Raveendran,M.Tech., Director, Sel Jegat Printers (P.) Ltd., Sivakasi.
13Mr.Johnson Manikkaraj, Polymer Industry, Pondicherry.
14Mr.M.Gunasekaran, Coffee Planters, Pattiveeranpatty.
15Mr.N.Kanga Sabesan, M.Sc., Proprietor, Nataraj Chemical Ltd, Sivakasi.
16Mr.G.Sathasivam, Granite Business, New Delhi.
17Mr.S.RajKumar, Proprietor, Hotel Chidambaram, Sivakasi.
18Mr.G.Ramamoorthi, B.Sc., Industrialist, Kuil Brand Fireworks, Arasan Group of Industries, Sivakasi.
19Mr.S.Karvannan, B.Sc, Sony Fireworks, Thiruthangal.
20Mr.A.Jayaraj, Appasamy, Associates, Chennai.
21Mr.Tholkappian, Manufacturer, Siddha Medicine, Madurai.
22Mr.A.Rajapandian, B.Sc., Owner, Muthulakshmi Surgicals, Chatrapatty.
23Mr.L.P.Arumugasamy, Proprietor of General Merchants, Sattur.
24Mr.C.V.Srinivasaprabhu, Snow Fall Mineral Water, Sivakasi.
25Mr.R.Sundher, Industrialist, Sivakasi.

Manager in Banks and Companies

NoAlumni Name
1Mr.Prabhakaran, Chief Manager, Canara Bank, Chennai.
2Mr.Boopathi pandian, Regional Manager, Indian Bank, Chennai.
3Mr.P.Samy doss, Manager, TMB.
4Mr.Bommiah, Manager, Indian Bank.
5Mr.K.Shanmugaraj, Area Manager, FDC Pharma Ltd., Madurai.
6Mrs.S.M.Bhuvaneswari, Systems Manager, Chennai.
7Mr.A.Kaliraj, Account officer, Virudhunagar.
8Mr.K.Kartheeswaran, Account Officer, Tuticorin.
9Mr.Ramachandran, Officer Accounts Export, Tuticorin.
10Dr.Perumalsamy, Assistant Manager, Munar.
11Mr.M.Sankararama Subramanian, Technical Officer, Coimbatore.
12Mr. D.Prabaharan, Programme Manager Ujjivan Financial services Pvt.L.td. Budalur.
13Mr.P.Palpandi, Production Biotechnologist,Orgoon Bioprocess Pvt.Limited, Rajapalayam.
14Mr.S.Sakthi Palaniappan, Database Curator (Scientist), BIOASE Ltd., Bangalore.
15Mr.Pandiarajan, M.Com., Development Officer LIC, Madurai.
16Mr.Muthukumar, Bank officer, ICICI, Chennai.
17Mr.J.Raja Ganesh, Junior Accounts Manager in Madras Cements, Ernakulam, Kerala.
18Mr.M.Pandiarajan, Accounts Officer, Ramco Cements RR Nagar, Virudhunagar.
19Mr.Kalirajan, Account Officer, Ramco Cements RR Nagar, Virudhunagar.
20Mr.A.Anandhamani, Project Manager, Pothys Textiles MG Road, Trivandrum.
21Mr.GanesanSenthilvel, Project Manager, CTS, Chennai.
22Mr.Jeyasanker, M.Com., Account Officer, Comptroller and Audit General of India, Chennai.
23Mr.Veeramani, M.Com., Assistant Manager, TMB, Trichy.
24Mr.K.Rajamanickam, M.Com.,Manager HDFC Bank, Erode.
25Mr.C.B.Karthikeyan, M.Com., Assistant Manager, TMB, Salem.
26Mr.V.Vallirajan, M.Com., Manager, AXIS Bank, Madurai.
27Mr.A.Vinoth, B.Com. (CA), Assistant Manager, TMB, Cuttack.
28Mr.Sairam, B.Com. (CA), Assistant Manager, City Union Bank.
29Mr.C.Balasubramanian, Deputy Manager, TVS Groups, Chennai.
30Mr.P.Sridhar, Deputy Manager, Oriental Insurance Company, Madurai.
31Mr.I.Santhiveeraswamy, Chief Officer (Loans Division), TMB, Thoothukudi.
32Mr.S.Siva Subramanian, Chief Accounts Officer, Malasian Airlines, Chennai.
33Mr.K.Sabarinathan, Deputy Manager (Materials), MARG Constructions, Chennai.
34Mr.M.Manikandan Velraj, Marketing Manager, Kollam Cardamom, Kollam.
35Mr.Shanmuga Raja, Area Manger Pharmacy Company, Ranbaxy, Chennai.
36Mr.Selvaraj, B.Com., CAIIB, Manager, TMB.
37Mr.S.Ganeshbabu, M.Sc., Assistant Manager, TMB, Pune.
38Mr.Govindaraj, B.Com., CAIIB, Senior Manager, Canara Bank.
39Mr.Dhomodharan, Senior Manager, Canara Bank. 
40Mr.Sathuragiri, Manager, TMB, Palani.
41Mr.Dhomodharan, Senior Manager, TMB.
42Mr.Chandrarajan, Manager, TMB.
43Mr.Subramanian, Manager, TMB.
44Mr.S.Arikrishnan, Assistant Manager TMB, Head Office, Tuticorin.
45Mr.Karthikeyan, Manager, TMB.
46Mr.Vijayakumar, Manager, TMB.
47Mr.Shenbarajan, Manager, Oriental Insurance Company.
48Mr.Ramesh, Manager, National Insurance Company.
49Mr.Shri.Antony, Manager-La, IISC, Bangalore.
50

Mr.A.Ramanathan, BA. (Economics), Chief General Manager NABARD. Mumbai.

51Mr.S.Arikrishnan, Assistant Manager TMB, Head Office, Tuticorin.

Leading Medical Practitioners

NoAlumni Name
1Dr.G.S.Gnanagurusamy, Sivakasi.
2Dr.N.Kanagavel, UK.
3Dr.N.Mathyalagan, Ortho Specialist, Rajapalayam.
4Dr.K.Kumaresan, Radiologist, Hyderabad.
5Dr.Sridher, Sivakasi.
6Dr.P.Prabhakaran, Sivakasi.
7Dr.A.Jeyapaul, Sivakasi.
8Dr.S.Raghunathan, Sivakasi.
9Shri.Parivendhan, Pharmacist, Erode.
10Dr.S.Ramesh, Sivakasi.
11Dr.K.Thangamani, Rajapalayam.
12Dr.M.Kathiresan, Sivakasi.
13Dr.T.Jeyaseelan, Sivakasi.
14Dr.N.Krishna moorthy
15Dr.K.Dharma Krishna Raja, Rajapalayam.
16Dr.Sathana Krishnan, Srivilliputhur.
17Dr.N.Murali, Dindugal.
18Dr.N.Kanagavel rajan, Sivakasi.
19Dr.V.K.Kathiravan, Sivakasi.
20Dr.T.Chandraprakash, Madurai.
21Dr.S.Vijayaraghavan, Mauritius.
22Dr.S.Raveendran, Madurai.
23Dr.C.Suresh Graham, Sivakasi.
24Dr.M. Kaniarasu, Madurai.
25Dr.C.Ramesh, Sivakasi.
26Dr.A.Chandrasekaran, Sivakasi.
27Dr.Rajesh Gopal, Srivillipithur.
28Dr.Gunalan, Sivakasi.
29Dr.Raman, Sivakasi.
30Dr.Gio, Sivakasi.
31Dr.S.M.G.,Murugadoss, Sivakasi.
32Dr.Kannan, Tuticorin.
33Dr.Cap. T.Sankarlal, Rajapalayam.
34Dr.E.Chinnathurai, Veterinary Surgeon, Madurai.
35Dr.Rajasabai, Sivakasi.
36Dr.Anbalagan, Rajapalayam.
37Dr.Jeyaraj, Sivakasi.
38Dr.Yogaraj, Christian Mission Hospital, Kolkatta.
39R.Vijayakumar,  Medical Representative  Ranbaxy, Chennai
40K. vijayarajan,  Medical  Representative  Ranbaxy, Trichy
41K.Pandiya Lakshmi, Medical Coding, Bangalore.